Admin
Alumni








Old SHS Building












Teacher/Student












Basketball












Cheer Pyramid












Classroom












Homecoming












Old Computer












We Love Our Bears












StuCo












Group Project

Welcome! Thank you for visiting the USD 376 web site. Please check back occasionally because we are always in the process of updating the site and adding new features to keep you "in-the-know."

Listed below are e-mail links to many former Black Bears. If you would like your name included, please see note at bottom of page.



                 2000's | 1990's | 1980's | 1970's | 1960's | 1950's










Orchestra












Trackster












 
Black Bear Country












Football












Twirlers












Volleyball












Ladies Basketball












Football Team












King and Queen












Class of '97

 2000's
Kristen (Anthony) Howie - Class of 2000
Kelley Bundy - Class of 2000
Maren Bush - Class of 2000
Stacy Kopfmann - Class of 2000
Bambi Smith - Class of 2000
Breeann (Thompson) Fink - Class of 2000
Kellie Borders - Class of 2001
Ashley (Cain) Linn - Class of 2001
Amy (Corwin) Smith - Class of 2001
Eric Dalehite - Class of 2001
Erin Kruse - Class of 2001
Chris Strong - Class of 2001
Ashley Taylor - Class of 2001
Ashley Yohn - Class of 2001
Janie Anthony - Class of 2002
Kelsey Kennedy - Class of 2002
Brenna Wiebe - Class of 2002
Danielle Gillespie - Class of 2003
Christina Lacey - Class of 2003
Cassie (Sholdt) Treaster - Class of 2003
Lydia Smith - Class of 2003
Mallory Prather - Class of 2004
Ashley Zimmerman - Class of 2004
Liz (Holman) Willis - Class of 2005

Kellie (Klein) Swain - Class of 2005
Nick Longhofer - Class of 2005
Derek Wiebe - Class of 2005
Buddy Willis - Class of 2005
Clint Bundy - Class of 2006
Kelly Valentine - Class of 2006

 


1990's
Troy Boeken - Class of 1990
Lisa (Kruse) Surface - Class of 1990
Sheila (Oden) Kocher - Class of 1990
Heather (Pearson) Beard - Class of 1990
Jennifer (Proffitt) Crawford - Class of 1990
Mike Simpson - Class of 1990
Jennifer (Avery) Kimpler - Class of 1991
David R. Frederick - Class of 1991
Cheri Johnson - Class of 1991
Angela (Krueger) Brunk - Class of 1991
Karla (Neumann) Boeken - Class of 1991
Sue (Oden) Watson - Class of 1991
Todd Rowland - Class of 1991
Lynette (Steffen) Day - Class of 1991
Phil Stout - Class of 1991
Rene (Zimmerman) Wilson - Class of 1991
Penny (Axtell) Hochanadel - Class of 1992

Traci (Boyd) Miller - Class of 1992
David Cornelius - Class of 1992
Justin B. Henry - Class of 1992
Christi Hutchinson - Class of 1992
Tyler Jones - Class of 1992
Kristi (Nelson) Klein - Class of 1992
Shandi (Schechter) Webster - Class of 1992
Beth (Wilkey) Johnson - Class of 1992
Christi (Childs) Gilmore - Class of 1993
Doug Claussen - Class of 1993
Mandy (Fisher) Henry - Class of 1993
Arica (Graves) Malone - Class of 1993
Robbie Johnson - Class of 1993
Darci (Kruse) Briar - Class of 1993
Jeff Malone - Class of 1993
Robin (Reed) Webb - Class of 1993
Bret Fitzpatrick - Class of 1994
Corey Powell - Class of 1994
Kyle Reed - Class of 1994
Richelle (Risley) Ray - Class of 1994
Tonya (Steffen) Detter - Class of 1994
Misha (Thompson) Holliday - Class of 1994
Hollie (Axtell) Judd - Class of 1995
Stephanie (Bagby) Cornelius - Class of 1995
Cassie Bennett - Class of 1995
Elizabeth (Calderwood) Reed - Class of 1995
Mandy (Davis) Thompson - Class of 1995
Michael Fisher - Class of 1995
Tayleene (Galyon) Van Norden - Class of 1995
Chad Gibson - Class of 1995
Erik Kling - Class of 1995
Justin Lackey - Class of 1995
Marsha (Neal) Parr - Class of 1995
Melissa (Risley) Louquet - Class of 1995
Crystal (Rogers) Boeken - Class of 1995
Matt Royer - Class of 1995
Jessica (Salter) Claussen - Class of 1995

Melissa Sloan - Class of 1995
Brandon Henry - Class of 1996
Sue (Heter) Ringus - Class of 1996
Anna Krone - Class of 1996

Stacie Kruse - Class of 1996
Sarah (Neal) Kling - Class of 1996
Jason Parr - Class of 1996
Jessica (Savage) Wenger - Class of 1996
Corey Snow - Class of 1996
Sarah Yannaccone - Class of 1996
Megan (Fisher) Wilson - Class of 1997
Victoria Gibson - Class of 1997
Andrew Graves - Class of 1997

Amy (Harrington) Cunningham - Class of 1997
Tracy (Kirby) Proffitt - Class of 1997
Ryan Krueger - Class of 1997
Andrew Childs - Class of 1998
James (Pete) Hutcherson - Class of 1998
Jonathan Zimmerman - Class of 1998
Mike Borders - Class of 1999
Matt Krone - Class of 1999
Erin (Kruse) Newberry - Class of 1999
Jennie (Ray) DePatis - Class of 1999




1980's
Susan (Belden) Patterson - Class of 1980
Jerry Haile - Class of 1980
Alan Buckman - Class of 1981
Jeff Walton - Class of 1981
Jon Bourgain - Class of 1982
Lee Burgess - Class of 1982
Stephanie (Earle) Schoenfeld - Class of 1982
Shawn Engelland - Class of 1982
Stephanie (Kelso) Buckman - Class of 1982
Sherry (Proffitt) Zahr - Class of 1982
Debra (Zimmerman) Preheim - Class of 1982
Monte Ball - Class of 1983
Cheryl (Bedard) Davis - Class of 1983
Jeff Bennett - Class of 1983
Sara (Berblinger) Rivas - Class of 1983
Shelly Burgess - Class of 1983
Gwen Johnson - Class of 1983
Marsha (McAllaster) Schrag - Class of 1983
Julie (Unruh) Gellerman - Class of 1983
Tammy (Unruh) Schroeder - Class of 1983
Scott Walton - Class of 1983
Jack Wilson - Class of 1983
Karla (Dumler) Bennett - Class of 1984
Scott Jones - Class of 1984
Randy Krueger - Class of 1984
DeeAnn (Long) Snoddy - Class of 1984
Jerry Proffitt - Class of 1984
Sue (Scheufler) Millsap - Class of 1984
Jim Scobee - Class of 1984
JoAnna (Brashear) Munafo - Class of 1985
Chris (Detter) Patton - Class of 1985
Rochelle (Engelland) Hewitt - Class of 1985
Jeff (Klotz) Deist - Class of 1985
Michelle (Luck) Richmond - Class of 1985
Richard McMickle - Class of 1985
Bobby Padgett - Class of 1985
Robert Robinson - Class of 1985
Sabra Tieperman - FS
Brian Unruh - Class of 1985
Monica Hernandez - Class of 1986

Emily (Kennedy) Gillespie - Class of 1986
Heather McCreery - Class of 1986
Steve Miller - Class of 1986
Stephen Minix - Class of 1986
Richard Proffitt - Class of 1986
Angela (Welch) Krueger - Class of 1986
Scott Haggerty - Class of 1987
Danny Long - Class 1987
Shelly (Shultz) Eckert - Class of 1987
Lori (Thielen) Riggs - Class of 1987  
David Wilson - Class of 1987
Don Zimmerman - Class of 1987

Kevin Beagley - Class of 1988
Brent Engelland - Class of 1988
Sherry (Carter) Jones - Class of 1988
David Mapes - Class of 1988
Leigh (Schafer) Riggs - Class of 1988
Teresa (Walton) Boeken - Class of 1988
Sherri (Corbett) Proffitt - Class of 1989
Steve Hamaker - Class of 1989
Russ Kocher - Class of 1989
Kim (McCreery) Kuo - Class of 1989
Jon Oden - Class of 1989

Class of 1982 Website




1970's
Mickey (Chiles) Groves - Class of 1970
Dwayne Detter - Class of 1970
Doug Fountain - Class of 1970
Cindy (Childs) Fisher - Class of 1971
Georgia (Davis) Henry - Class of 1971
Sarah (Heter) DiDio - Class of 1971
Kevin G. Childs - Class of 1972
Bill Detter - Class of 1972
Craig Bennett - Class of 1973
Peggy (Bell) Salter - Class of 1974
Lawanna (Renfro) Bogia - Class of 1974
Anita (Timmons) Martin - Class of 1974
Jannine (Dumler) Thorne - Class of 1975

Kathleen Bickford - Class of 1976
Larry Brownlee - Class of 1976

Rhonda (Childs) Chadwick - Class of 1976
Deanne (Fountain) Nowlan - Class of 1976

Cynthia (Hayes) Morton - Class of 1976
Debbie (Morton) Wolfe - Class of 1976
Wynema (Simmons) Pierson - Class of 1976
Sheri Bennett - Class of 1977
Blaine Dumler - Class of 1977
Brenda (Bennett) Head - Class of 1978
Mike Berblinger - Class of 1978
Christina (Bickford) Bello - Class of 1978
Tamara (Bunton) Knight - Class of 1978
Stan Childs - Class of 1978
Stacy Johnson - Class of 1978
Vicki Kirchoff - Class of 1978
Curt Wiebe - Class of 1978
Carla (Bickford) Jackson - Class of 1979
Randy Dumler - Class of 1979
Deb (Proffitt) Wiebe - Class of 1979
Teresa (Willhaus) Maxwell - Class of 1979




1960's
Mike Fabin - Class of 1960
Sue (Hazlett) Engelland - Class of 1960
Dub Rakestraw - Class of 1960

DeeAnn (Porter) Fabin - Class of 1961
Raymond Walton - Class of 1961
Susie (Amend) Unruh - Class of 1962
Beverly Jo (Considine) Walton - Class of 1962
Sheryl (Wyatt) Fulton - Class of 1964
Marc Zimmerman - Class of 1964
Sue (Elliott) Korsgren - Class of 1965
Carla (Hawkins) Price - Class of 1965
Jackie (Neal) Krueger - Class of 1965
Curt Rakestraw - Class of 1965
Larry Amend - Class of 1967
Julie (Gilmore) Neufeld - Class of 1967
Louise (Heter) White - Class of 1967
Margo (Zimmerman) Allenbach - Class of 1967
Paul Fisher - Class of 1968
Larry McAuley - Class of 1968
Carol Ramsey - Class of 1969
Robert Renollet - Class of 1969




1950's
Scott Boyle - Class of 1955
Richard E. Cundith - Class of 1955
John McFarland - Class of 1955
David Maris - Class of 1955
Tom Heter - Class of 1956
Bob Oden - Class of 1956
Nancy (Livingston) Cundith - Class of 1957
Pat (Neal) McClellan - Class of 1957
Linda (Rakestraw) Riner - Class of 1957
Charlene (Ball) Wilson - Class of 1958
Wanda (Elliott) Earle - Class of 1958
Jim Engelland - Class of 1958
Larry E. Marker - Class of 1958
Roberta "Bert" (Strickler) Heter - Class of 1958

Jim Unruh - Class of 1958
Bob McCreery - Class of 1959
Fira Sue (Oden) Stout - Class of 1959
Bill Parker - Class of 1959
Marabeth (Zimmerman) Scott - Class of 1959



  If you wish to be included in the Alumni Directory,  please contact Sterling High School.