Theater

 Cast List
  TechnicalPersonnel
 Mark Twain  Ian S.  Director Betsy 
Dutton
 Huckleberry Finn Brian W.  Music Director Clark 
Comley
 Jim Solomon D.  Rehearsal Accompanist  Cindy Anthony
and 
Janis
Fair
 Widow Douglas Jamie D.  Set Design  Jamie Fitzgerald,Luke Shweizer, Keith Patterson, Tim W. J.J. O., Tom Shweizer, Paul Dold
 Miss Watson Kaci W. Lighting Design   Cody Meins
 Judge Thatcher Brayden H.  Running Crew Lights  Alex V.
 Tom Sawyer Micah W.  Backstage Crew  Sophia M.
Josh D.
Ben Rodgers J.J. O.  Sound  Luc R. and Clark Comley
Joe Harper Kyler C. Set Decoration   Jody G. Kaci W. Kandra P. Jamie D. Olivia E. Keena S. Julie C. Jessica R. the drama classes
Simon Eli M.  Costumes  Betsy Dutton, Christy Shweizer, Kristio Wilson, Donna Foster, Mary Nielsen, Dee Dee Dold, Dee Nash, Carol Prather
Dick Cole S.  Poster Design  Gaby H. Todd Vogts
Additional Boys Hannah H. Mac T. Will D. Hans A. Jody G. Kylah C. Publicity   Dennis Dutton
The Sterling Bulletin
Additional Townspeople Zane N. Nicole D. Madeline W. Bethany A. Destiny N. Betty B. Jessica T. Hannah V. Kylah C. Jody G.  Table Tents Kenan Comley 
Pap Finn Bobby F.  Box Office  Janis Fair
Kim Brashear
Strange Woman Jessica R.  Special Thanks  Todd Vogts, Media and Public Relations class, Derek Shneider, Mike Vogt, Robert Humphreys, Janis Fair, Paul Dold, Bekah Wagley, Tom Shweizer, Aaron Kennedy, SC Theatre, Brad Nix, Bryce Basset, Celosia Johnson, Kaitlin Nacthigal, Miranda Rodney, Micha Black
Slave Chorus Raven T. (soloist) Holly D. Bailee M. Olivia E. Katie C. Brayden H. Hans A. J.J. O. Eli M. Hannah V. Julie C. Jessica T. Will D. Andrew M. Kyler C. Madeline W. Kaci W. Zane N. Cole S. Cameron F.

Combo :
Keyboard
Harmonica(onstage)
(offstage)
Fiddle
Guitar
Percussion


Cindy Anthony  
Carlton
Ryker
Henry W.
Genifer Wessler
Erik V.
Mark Nelson
Skiff man 1 and 2 Max F. and Zane N.    
The King Cameron F.    
The Duke Andrew M.    
Lafe Max F.    
Andy Kyler C.    
Hank J.J. O.    
Tarts Hannah H. Kylah C. Jody G.    
Young Fool Will D.     
Mary Jane Wilkes Kandra P.    
Susan Wilkes Julie C.    
Joanna Wilkes, a hare-lip Keena S.    
Counselor Robinson Bobby F.    
Alice Raven T.    
Betsy Holly D.    
Sheriff Bell Zane N.    
Harvey Wilkes Brayden H.    
Sally Phelps Mac T.    
Silas Phelps Cole S.    
Doctor Ian S.    
Huck ExplainsBetsy TownspeopleJimKiss

2011-2012 Theatre Award Winners 2007-2008 Theatre Award Winners    
Beast Actor: Taylor F.
Best Actress: Taylor A.
Best Supporting Actor: Tim
Best Supporting Actress: Kandra
SHS Theater Award: Taylor A, and Tim
Beast Actor: Kramer
Best Actress: Megan
Best Supporting Actor: Joey
Best Supporting Actress: Paige
Best Ensemble Member: Ryan
SHS Theater Award: Anna, Lara, Melzora
Jester Award Nominees: Kramer, Ryan
   
2010-2011 Theatre Award Winners 2006-2007 Theatre Award Winners    
Beast Actor: Seth
Best Actress: Anna, Katie
Best Supporting Actor: Austin E.
Best Supporting Actress: Kacee
Best Ensemble Member: Carolyn, Talison
Best Cameo: Tim
Technical Theater Award: Ben
SHS Theater Award: Anna
Beast Actor: Kramer, Ryan
Best Actress: Bekah
Best Supporting Actor: Colby
Best Supporting Actress: Cassie
Best Ensemble Member: Kaleb, Andy, Casey
SHS Theater Award: Jonathan
Jester Award Nominee: Kramer
Jester Award Winner: Anna, Lara
   
2009-2010 Theatre Award Winners 2005-2006 Theatre Award Winners    
Beast Actor: Spencer
Best Actress: Micah
Best Supporting Actor: Taylor F.
Best Supporting Actress: Taylor A.
Best Ensemble Member: Ashley, Talison
Best Cameo: Eric
Best Choreography: Anna, Talison
SHS Theater Award: Spencer
Beast Actor: Kramer
Best Actress: Katie
Best Supporting Actor: Sam
Best Supporting Actress: Ann
Best Cameo: Kramer
SHS Theater Award: Sarah, Lambert
   
2008-2009 Theatre Award Winners      
Beast Actor: Sam L.
Best Actress: Megan
Best Supporting Actor: Alex, Drew
Best Supporting Actress: Anna
Best Male Ensemble Member: Tim
Best Female Ensemble Member: Katie, Emily
SHS Theater Award: Sam L.
     
2011-2012 Theatre Award Winners 2007-2008 Theatre Award Winners
Beast Actor: Taylor F.
Best Actress: Taylor A.
Best Supporting Actor: Tim
Best Supporting Actress: Kandra
SHS Theater Award: Taylor A, and Tim
Beast Actor: Kramer
Best Actress: Megan
Best Supporting Actor: Joey
Best Supporting Actress: Paige
Best Ensemble Member: Ryan
SHS Theater Award: Anna, Lara, Melzora
Jester Award Nominees: Kramer, Ryan
2010-2011 Theatre Award Winners 2006-2007 Theatre Award Winners
Beast Actor: Seth
Best Actress: Anna, Katie
Best Supporting Actor: Austin E.
Best Supporting Actress: Kacee
Best Ensemble Member: Carolyn, Talison
Best Cameo: Tim
Technical Theater Award: Ben
SHS Theater Award: Anna
Beast Actor: Kramer, Ryan
Best Actress: Bekah
Best Supporting Actor: Colby
Best Supporting Actress: Cassie
Best Ensemble Member: Kaleb, Andy, Casey
SHS Theater Award: Jonathan
Jester Award Nominee: Kramer
Jester Award Winner: Anna, Lara
2009-2010 Theatre Award Winners 2005-2006 Theatre Award Winners
Beast Actor: Spencer
Best Actress: Micah
Best Supporting Actor: Taylor F.
Best Supporting Actress: Taylor A.
Best Ensemble Member: Ashley, Talison
Best Cameo: Eric
Best Choreography: Anna, Talison
SHS Theater Award: Spencer
Beast Actor: Kramer
Best Actress: Katie
Best Supporting Actor: Sam
Best Supporting Actress: Ann
Best Cameo: Kramer
SHS Theater Award: Sarah, Lambert
2008-2009 Theatre Award Winners  
Beast Actor: Sam L.
Best Actress: Megan
Best Supporting Actor: Alex, Drew
Best Supporting Actress: Anna
Best Male Ensemble Member: Tim
Best Female Ensemble Member: Katie, Emily
SHS Theater Award: Sam L.